?

Log in

 
 
05 November 2008 @ 09:36 pm
POST #1-mixed media  
Took about 2 days to get this post together,enjoy!
Getbackers[8]
Kuroshitsuji[17]
Howl's Moving Castle[46]
D.Gray-man[31]
Reborn[14]


001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008


001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017


001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
031 032 033
034 035 036
037 038 039
040 041 042
043 044 045
046


001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
031


001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014


RESOURCES/CREDITS:
getbackers screencaps from http://www.geocities.com/mugenjoucrew/
howl's moving castle screencaps from http://community.livejournal.com/inadream_caps/67753.html
d.gray-man and reborn art from Ciel http://ciel.namom.net/
kuroshitsuji scans(couldn't find the scanner..please tell me if you scanned them and I'll credit you)
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
Rooftop Scenery: Natsurooftop_scenery on November 6th, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
Ooooh, Ciel icons, I love Ciel illustration <3
TI'm taking them !
Thx
Like snow in summer or rain in harvesttokei on November 6th, 2008 04:02 pm (UTC)
Pretty! Took some of the Kuroshitsuji ones, will credit when used. Thanks for sharing!
(Deleted comment)
Demian: Allenzysm on November 6th, 2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
I love your style... taking many of them♥
Bacon.bacon_sensei on November 6th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC)
As much of a Ciel fan I am, I honestly don't think she would take well to her art being used in icons.
I will not suffer the same fate as cream filling!: pic#80919893atarashii_kashi on November 6th, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
hm,yeah I get what you're saying...should I take them down,perhaps?
Bacon.bacon_sensei on November 6th, 2008 11:45 pm (UTC)
I think it might be best to do that... Sorry if I'm being a downer, but fanartists usually never like seeing their work in other places/form, you know? ^^;
I will not suffer the same fate as cream filling!: pic#80919893atarashii_kashi on November 7th, 2008 12:16 am (UTC)
nah,it's cool I understand 'cause I'd probably feel the same way if that happened to me..I'll have to do it later though 'cause I gotta do some things but I will do that.
sohmasamadhi on November 23rd, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC)
I'm borrowing/crediting the Agni icon for this (hopeful) rp journal. :)
crystalesperscrystalespers on October 15th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
Got so many cool icons from this post.
Thanks so much!